Visa in Thailand

Business visa

If you would like to work or investment in Thailand. The business visa is required to apply a work permit. An application for a business visa at the Thailand embassy or consulate in your country it is easily. Or if you live in Thailand. You are able to get business visa. At Thai embassies or consulates in neighboring countries, Such as  Laos, Malaysia, which the Thailand  embassy or consulate will issue business visa for a period of 3 months and you must to extend a visa at the immigration office in Thailand.

Our company can send the necessary documents to request a business visa to submit  at The Thailand embassy or consulate to you via fedex.

How to apply for a business visa?

1. Sending a Passport copy to us.Whether via fax or email.

2 Pay professional fee.

3 We will prepare the documents for submit to the Thailand consulate or embassy.

4 To apply business visa at Thailand embassy or Consulate.

5 Thailand embassy or consulate will give a visa to Thailand for at least three months. 

Retirement Visa

if you are the one who is planning to stay in Thailand. And your age more than  50 years old, you can apply for a Retirement Visa in Thailand and will be get retirement visa to stay in Thailand for a period of one year.

How to apply for retirement?

1.You must be age 50 years old or more.

2. There is bank accounts in at least 800,000 baht (at least two months before apply a visa) or a monthly pension of at least 65,000 baht

Marriage Visa

The marriage visa in Thailand. First at all you have to registered the marriage with Thai wife. And need to have money in the bank account in Thailand, at least 400,000 Baht(at lease two months before apply visa), or monthly income of at least 40,000 baht or more, you will be permitted marriage visa in Thailand for 1 year.

If you have not registered the marriage with the Thai wife . We are able to help you for Marriage in Thailand

How to apply for a marriage visa?

1. Married with Thai wife.

2. There is a deposits of banks in the country at least 400,000 Baht (it is in the bank account at least two months) or monthly income 40,000 baht (pension / income taxable abroad) if the income from Thailand need require a permit to work in Thailand.

3. Contact your embassy to obtain certify about income from abroad or your pension. If you don't have income from abroad you must have a bank account with money in the bank at least 400,000 Baht in your account, please contact your bank. To give them a certificate to show that you have money in the account for more than 400,000 Baht for more than two months.

Education visa.

There are many foreigners who want to live in Thailand. For a long time and they would like 1 year visa to live in Thailand. One option is for foreigners is Education visa to get a visa for one year by contacting with the school  to approved for education visa. It has a lot of foreign customers who need assistance in this matter. Because sometimes they are not sure to get visa or not. We contacted the school network for customer about education visa under the Department of Education to provide services to our customers.

How to apply for a student visa?

1. Sending a copy passport to us.

2. Pay education  fees.

3. Schools will prepare documents for apply the education visa. Then send it to you via fedex.

4. To apply education visa at Thailand Embassy or Consulate. You will receive in three months visa.

5. Extension visa at immigration office to get a education visa to 3 months.(You need to extension visa every 3 months) 

If you need a student visa, we can help you. Please contact us.

 

Sponsorship package.

If you would like a business visa in Thailand. Or you would like to come to Thailand by a business visa in Thailand. We can prepare sponsor ship letter and documentary to apply a  business visa in your country. We are able to send documents to you by fedex. A business visas is approved for one year or three months depending on the   Thailand embassy or consulate in each place .

How to apply for a business visa?

1. Sending a Passport copy to us. Whether via fax or email.

2 Payment professional fee.

3 We will prepare the documents to use to support you. To be submitted to the Thailand consulate or embassy.

4 To apply business visa at Thailand embassy or Consulate.

5 Thailand embassy or consulate will give a visa to Thailand for at least three months.

What  are benefits of business visa.

- Unlimited entries to Thailand

- To apply for a Thailand Work Permit with a Thai company

- Ability to seek business opportunities or investments

- open a Thai Bank account

Work Permit

The Alien Occupation Law requires all foreigners working in Thailand to obtain a Work Permit prior to starting work in the Kingdom, except when they are applying under the Investment Promotion Law, in which case they have 30 days to apply. Non-Immigrant visas provide the holder with eligibility to apply for a work permit, and allow the holder to work while the work permit application is being considered. Our Legal Advisors specialize in Work Permit and Visa Application.

If you are not a current employee of company in Thailand. And you would like to get a work permit in Thailand. First at all, you need to set up the company and the company must to have a minimum registered of share capital of 2 million or more. 
How to apply for a work permit in Thailand? 
 1 There is business visa in Thailand. 
 2 apply for a work permit in Thailand.

Documents to obtain work permits in Thailand. 

1. Passport copy. A business visa in Thailand or marriage visa with Thai wife.

2. Documentary of employer in Thailand

3. Medical certificate

4. Map of company

5. photo size 1 inch 

Please feel free to contact us for a consultation with our lawyers at  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.